WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

51st Kerala State Film Awards: Here is the full list of winners

Here is the full list of winners

Best Film – The Great Indian Kitchen (Director: Jeo Baby )

Best Actor (Male) – Jayasurya (Vellam )

Best Actor (Female) – Anna Ben ( Kappela)

Best Director – Siddharth Siva (Ennivar)

सरकारी नौकरी/योजना ग्रुप से जुड़े !

Second Best Film –Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam (Director: Senna Hegde)

Best Film with Popular Appeal and Aesthetic Value – Ayyappanum Koshiyum (Dir- Sachidanandan KR)

Best Character Actor (Male) – Sudheesh ( Ennivar, Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam )

Best Character Actor (Female) – Sreerekha ( Veyil)

Best Debut Director – Muhkammed Mustafa (Kappela )

Best Story – Senna Hegde (Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam)

Also Read :   Devnarayan Scooty Yojana 2022 Apply Online : देवनारायण स्कूटी योजना 2022-23 के लिए आवेदन शुरू, जरुर करे आवेदन

Best Composer – M Jayachandran (Sufiyum Sujathayum )

Best Background Music – M Jayachandran (Film – Sufiyum Sujathayum )

Best Playback Singer (Male) – Shahabaz Aman (”Sundaranayavane” from Halal Love Story and “Akashmayavale” from ‘Vellam’)

Best Playback Singer (Female) – Nithya Mammen (”Vathukkal Vellaripravu” from Sufiyum Sujathayum)

Best Lyrics – Anwar Ali (”Smaranakal Kadayi” from Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam and “Theerame” from Malik)

Best Editor – Mahesh Narayanan (C U Soon)

Best Screenplay (Original) – Geo Baby (The Great Indian Kitchen)

Best Screenplay (Adapted) — No deserving entries

Best Cinematography – Chandru Selvaraj (Kayattam)

Also Read :   Pradhan Mantri Solar Panel Yojana Registration : फ्री में लगवाएं सोलर पैनल, देंखें आवेदन करने की आसान प्रक्रिया

Best Children’s Film – Bonami (Dir- Tony Sukumar)

Best Child Actor (Male) – Niranjan S (Kasiminte Kadal)

Best Child Actor (Female) – Aravya Sharma (Pyali)

Best Art Direction – Santosh Raman )pyali, Malik)

Best Sync Sound – Adarsh Joseph Cherian (Santoshathinte Onnam Rahasyam)

Best Sound Mixing – Ajith Abraham George (Sufiyum Sujathayum)

Best Sound Designing – Tony Babu (The Great Indian Kitchen)

Best Dubbing Artiste (Male) – Shoby Thilakan (Bhoomiyile Manohara swakaryam for Thambidurai)

Best Dubbing Artiste (Female) – Riya Saira (Ayyappanum Koshiyum for Kannamma)

Also Read :   चिया के बीज पतंजलि कीमत Chia Beej Price Patanjali

Best Choreography – Lalitha Soby, Babu Xavier (Sufiyum Sujathayum)

Best Colourist – Liju Prabhakar (Kayattam)

Best Makeup – Rashid Ahmed (Article 21)

Best Costume – Dhanya Balakrishnan (Malik)

Best VFX – Saryas Muhammed (Love)

Jury Mention (Actor) – Siji Pradeep (Bharathappuzha)

Special award for transpersons or women for any category – Nanchiyamma (for rendition of the ‘Kalakkatha’ song from Ayyappanumn Koshiyum)

Jury Mention (Costume) – Nalini Jameela (Bharathappuzha)

Best Book on Cinema – Akhyanathinte Piriyan Kovanikal by P K Surendran

Best Article on Cinema – Adoorinte Anch Naayaka kathapathrangal by John Samuel

Leave a Comment