Here is the full list of winners
Best Film – The Great Indian Kitchen (Director: Jeo Baby )
Best Actor (Male) – Jayasurya (Vellam )
Best Actor (Female) – Anna Ben ( Kappela)
Best Director – Siddharth Siva (Ennivar)
Second Best Film –Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam (Director: Senna Hegde)
Best Film with Popular Appeal and Aesthetic Value – Ayyappanum Koshiyum (Dir- Sachidanandan KR)
Best Character Actor (Male) – Sudheesh ( Ennivar, Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam )
Best Character Actor (Female) – Sreerekha ( Veyil)
Best Debut Director – Muhkammed Mustafa (Kappela )
Best Story – Senna Hegde (Thinkalazhcha Nishchayam)
Best Composer – M Jayachandran (Sufiyum Sujathayum )
Best Background Music – M Jayachandran (Film – Sufiyum Sujathayum )
Best Playback Singer (Male) – Shahabaz Aman (”Sundaranayavane” from Halal Love Story and “Akashmayavale” from ‘Vellam’)
Best Playback Singer (Female) – Nithya Mammen (”Vathukkal Vellaripravu” from Sufiyum Sujathayum)
Best Lyrics – Anwar Ali (”Smaranakal Kadayi” from Bhoomiyile Manohara Swakaryam and “Theerame” from Malik)
Best Editor – Mahesh Narayanan (C U Soon)
Best Screenplay (Original) – Geo Baby (The Great Indian Kitchen)
Best Screenplay (Adapted) — No deserving entries
Best Cinematography – Chandru Selvaraj (Kayattam)
Best Children’s Film – Bonami (Dir- Tony Sukumar)
Best Child Actor (Male) – Niranjan S (Kasiminte Kadal)
Best Child Actor (Female) – Aravya Sharma (Pyali)
Best Art Direction – Santosh Raman )pyali, Malik)
Best Sync Sound – Adarsh Joseph Cherian (Santoshathinte Onnam Rahasyam)
Best Sound Mixing – Ajith Abraham George (Sufiyum Sujathayum)
Best Sound Designing – Tony Babu (The Great Indian Kitchen)
Best Dubbing Artiste (Male) – Shoby Thilakan (Bhoomiyile Manohara swakaryam for Thambidurai)
Best Dubbing Artiste (Female) – Riya Saira (Ayyappanum Koshiyum for Kannamma)
Best Choreography – Lalitha Soby, Babu Xavier (Sufiyum Sujathayum)
Best Colourist – Liju Prabhakar (Kayattam)
Best Makeup – Rashid Ahmed (Article 21)
Best Costume – Dhanya Balakrishnan (Malik)
Best VFX – Saryas Muhammed (Love)
Jury Mention (Actor) – Siji Pradeep (Bharathappuzha)
Special award for transpersons or women for any category – Nanchiyamma (for rendition of the ‘Kalakkatha’ song from Ayyappanumn Koshiyum)
Jury Mention (Costume) – Nalini Jameela (Bharathappuzha)
Best Book on Cinema – Akhyanathinte Piriyan Kovanikal by P K Surendran
Best Article on Cinema – Adoorinte Anch Naayaka kathapathrangal by John Samuel